BDO Data Privacy Consent

In compliance with the requirements of the Data Privacy Act, I hereby give my consent to the BDO Group, consisting of BDO Unibank, Inc. and its subsidiaries [the members of the BDO Group may be accessed at [https://www.bdo.com.ph/privacy-statement], to process, collect, store, my personal information or sensitive personal information obtained from me in the course of my transaction/s with the BDO Group. I understand and agree that these information may be disclosed or shared by BDO Group to its members for know-your-client, cross-selling, marketing, or profiling (manual or automatic) purposes to offer and provide new or related products and services of the BDO Group. Further, I hereby give my consent to any member of the BDO Group to process, collect, use, store, share or disclose my personal information or sensitive personal information to third parties for legitimate purposes, or to provide services to me or implement transactions which I may request, allow, or authorize.

 

I confirm that I understand and agree that my information may continue to be processed, collected, used, stored, or disclosed for ten (10) years from my last transaction date with any member of the BDO Group or until the expiration of the retention limits set by applicable laws, whichever comes later.

 

I hereby acknowledge and understand that should I wish to withdraw my consent to receive information about new or related products and services of the BDO Group, or to access, update, or correct certain personal data as set out in this form, I may communicate directly with the relevant member of the BDO Group’s Data Protection Officer through the email address found at [https://www.bdo.com.ph/privacy-statement]. I further acknowledge and understand that I may access and view the BDO Group’s Data Privacy Statement at [https://www.bdo.com.ph/privacy-statement] or obtain a copy thereof from the office or branch of the relevant member of the BDO Group.